Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Staying at the 1-bedroom Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo Bauru villa, guests can visit Calcadao da Batista Promenade, which is merely 1.6 km away. With a maximum capacity of 3 guests, the Bauru holiday home offers a car park.
The accommodation has a convenient setting, 5 km from Aeroporto de Bauru - Comandante Joao Ribeiro de Barros airport, while natural sights like Community Grove Park are nearly a 15-minute walk away. The city park "Parque Vitoria Regia" is nestled only 1.8 km from Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa, and Bauru Regional Railroad Museum is only 1.7 km away. Situated around a 10-minute ride from Igreja Tenrikyo de Dendotyo do Brasil Church, the Bauru property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Offering a dining area, this accommodation welcomes guests with an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa also include a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
A mini-kitchen along with a minibar and coffee/tea making equipment are available in the Bauru accommodation. Guests can also make use of kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Pizzaria Don Castello is located a few steps from Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa and offers a wide choice of Italian dishes.
- Local attractions
- 1a Igreja Presbiteriana Independente950 m
- Paulistao1.1 km
- Maria Fumaca750 m
- Community Grove700 m
- Jack Music Pub600 m
- Portugal Square450 m
- Bauru Community Forest900 m
- Galeria Victoria1.1 km
- Faculdade de Tecnologia Bauru600 m
- Secretaria Paroquial Paroquia Santa Rita de Cassia1 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Bauru - Comandante Joao Ribeiro de Barros2.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Aeroporto de Bauru - Comandante Joao Ribeiro de Barros from Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa?
Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa is located within 5-minute drive from Aeroporto de Bauru - Comandante Joao Ribeiro de Barros airport. - ❓
Does Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa?
Guests of Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa?
Guests of Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Pizzaria Don Castello featuring Italian dishes located 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Restaurante Tokyo serving Japanese dishes within 450 meters away. - ❓
How many guests can the holiday home accommodate?
The lodging capacity at the holiday home is for up to 3 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a mini-kitchen featuring coffee and tea makers, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa?
Guests staying at Hosting Altos Da Cidade Perto De Tudo villa can easily access Calcadao da Batista Promenade and the city park "Parque Vitoria Regia", located only 1.6 km from the property and 1.8 km away respectively.